Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
National Capital Track and Field Classic
May 13th-14th 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - National Capital Track and Field Classic
May 12th 2014, 9:50pm
Search
2014 Results - National Capital Track and Field Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2014, 9:50pm
Comments
National Capital Track and Field Classic
- May 8, 2014
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Brookfield
Canterbury
Char-Lan Dhs
Earl of March
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Immaculata
John McCrae
L’Escale
Lisgar
Longfields
Mackenzie
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Ottawa Technical
Renfrew
Rideau - Ottawa
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
8
Muhima, Muhindo
99
Woodroffe
11.71
-1.7
3
9
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
12.22
-0.9
8
10
Mufuta, John
98
ESP Louis Riel
12.23
-0.7
4
11
Oatman, Chris
Almonte
12.35
-0.9
8
12
Bacon, Mackenzie
98
ESC Pierre-Savar
12.36
-0.7
4
13
Henfrey, Liam
99
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.56
-1.7
5
14
Asamoah, Benjamin
98
Longfields
12.66
-1.7
5
15
Trefry, Jeremy
98
Mother Teresa -
12.70
-1.7
5
16
Dulong, Nathan
98
Opeongo
12.75
-1.7
5
17
Chiabai, Alex
98
St Francis Xavie
12.80
-1.7
3
18
Weisenberg, Nolan
98
General Panet
12.84
-1.7
3
19
Jones, Cameron
St Mary's - Broc
12.91
-2.2
2
20
McMahon, Connor
98
St Francis Xavie
13.00
-0.9
8
21
Samson, Michael
98
Mother Teresa -
13.01
-3.0
1
22
Osakwe, Gerrard
98
St Francis Xavie
13.02
-3.0
1
23
Lajoie-Ryan, Devin
99
Holy Cross Cath
13.05
-0.9
8
24
Cross, Ian
98
Arnprior
13.09
-3.0
1
25
McGregor, Ethan
Almonte
13.09
-0.9
8
26
Vial, David
98
St Joseph's - Ne
13.22
-1.7
3
27
Hull, Tristen
Almonte
13.23
-2.2
2
28
Cranney, Austin
98
Notre Dame Cath
13.24
-2.2
2
29
Taxil, Kervens
99
Woodroffe
13.32
-0.7
4
30
Wilson, Jake
98
St Michael - Kem
13.39
-2.2
2
31
Leung, Eric
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.44
-1.7
3
32
Pawlik, Sebastien
Holy Cross Cath
13.47
-0.9
8
33
Brown, Austin
98
General Panet
13.56
-1.7
5
34
Larocque, Gregory
99
Mother Teresa -
13.63
-0.7
4
35
Konateh, Hassan
98
Woodroffe
13.64
-3.0
1
36
Han, Lewis
98
Earl of March
13.69
-1.7
5
37
Reyes, Alessandro
Brookfield
13.94
-0.9
8
38
Stewart, Austin
Almonte
14.25
-0.9
8
39
Blackhadder, Devon
Holy Trinity Cat
14.28
-3.0
1
40
Bowen, Julian
98
Lisgar
15.13
-1.7
5
41
Hum, Patrick
99
Lisgar
15.26
-2.2
2
42
Ganzalas, Luis
98
Holy Trinity Cat
15.87
-3.0
1
43
Waito, Jordan
99
Venta Preparator
17.30
-1.7
3
--
Vernon, Matthew
98
Arnprior
NT
nwi
7
--
Mwaura, Kimani
98
St Joseph's - Ne
NT
nwi
7
--
Barclay, Noah
98
St Joseph's - Co
NT
nwi
7
--
Kelly, Colton
98
Opeongo
NT
nwi
7
--
Fraser, Michael
98
Arnprior
NT
nwi
7
--
Baclaganto, Nathan
98
General Panet
NT
nwi
7
--
Taxil, Cleefton
99
Woodroffe
NT
nwi
7
--
Pierre, Basique
98
St Paul - Ottawa
NT
nwi
7
1
Cote, Brandon
98
St Michael - Kem
--
-2.1
6
2
Cau, Jackson
98
Glebe CI
--
-2.1
6
3
Remus, Zach
98
Arnprior
--
-2.1
6
4
Hall, Chase
98
St Mary's - Broc
--
-2.1
6
5
Sowah, Alvin
98
Mother Teresa -
--
-2.1
6
6
Renaud, Nick
98
ESP Louis Riel
--
-2.1
6
7
Lansanah, Jalla
98
ESC Pierre-Savar
--
-2.1
6
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Eric
99
Notre Dame Cath
12.21
-3.1
10
2
Gardiner, Kurtis
99
Arnprior
12.44
-0.7
5
3
Wilson, Connor
99
St Francis Xavie
12.50
-3.1
10
4
Dinh, Scott
99
Lisgar
12.66
-3.4
3
5
Desjardins, Cole
99
Arnprior
12.69
-1.2
1
6
Weatherhead, Dante
99
Longfields
12.70
-2.1
8
8
Thompson, Michael
Holy Cross Cath
12.86
-2.1
7
9
Boucher, Owen
99
Arnprior
12.89
-1.2
1
10
Barrett, Matt
99
Lisgar
12.95
-1.2
1
11
Morton, David
Almonte
12.98
-3.1
10
12
Allan, Connor
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.99
-1.5
2
12
Huynh, Charles
99
West Carleton S
12.99
-2.1
7
14
Salvino, Ryan
99
Glebe CI
13.01
-3.1
9
15
Lamont, Chris
West Carleton S
13.02
-1.5
2
16
Russell, Adam
99
ESC Pierre-Savar
13.02
-0.8
4
17
Moran, Zach
Renfrew
13.06
-2.1
8
18
Clegg, Wesley
99
St Francis Xavie
13.09
-3.1
9
19
Carr, Bayden
North Dundas
13.09
-2.1
7
20
Dhouib, Amin
99
ESP Louis Riel
13.21
-2.1
8
21
Roy, Edward
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.28
-1.5
2
22
Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola
99
Glebe CI
13.32
-0.7
5
23
Reinhardt, Mitchell
99
Arnprior
13.34
-3.4
3
24
Price, Tyler
99
Franco-Ouest - N
13.43
-3.4
3
25
Percy, Ethan
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.62
-1.2
1
26
Schottler-Raymond, Aidan
Earl of March
13.71
-0.7
5
27
Ault, Kyle
Seaway
13.72
-3.1
10
28
Jones, Wills
99
Glebe CI
13.85
-2.1
8
29
Dass, Travis
99
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.95
-3.1
9
30
Poirier, Taylor
St John's - Pert
14.03
-2.1
7
31
Wells, Samuel
99
Nepean
14.04
-3.1
9
32
Demedash, Kyle
Nepean
14.05
-3.1
9
33
Beach, Warren
Almonte
14.08
-3.4
3
34
Thompson, Cole
Seaway
14.11
-0.8
4
35
Murphy, Zach
99
St Joseph's - Co
14.14
-3.1
10
36
Worling, Andrew
99
Glebe CI
14.18
-1.5
2
37
Aitken, Allister
99
St Joseph's - Co
14.19
-2.1
7
38
Yates, Aiden
01
Canterbury
14.21
-1.2
1
39
Felhaber, Joel
99
Opeongo
14.29
-0.8
4
40
Chen, Eric
99
Longfields
14.31
-2.1
7
41
Watts, Cameron
99
General Panet
14.32
-3.1
9
42
Stevensen, Phil
Holy Trinity Cat
14.43
-0.7
5
43
Parsons, Jacob
01
South Carleton
14.54
-2.1
8
44
vandodewaard, keanne
Seaway
14.54
-2.1
7
45
Victorin, Malcolm
99
Canterbury
14.84
-0.8
4
46
McHale, Liam
99
Opeongo
15.01
-2.1
8
47
Donnelly, Reilly
St John's - Pert
15.03
-0.7
5
48
Giroux, Nathan
St John's - Pert
15.18
-2.1
8
49
Parent, Kurtis
95
St Michael - Kem
17.49
-0.7
5
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Curtis
97
Arnprior
11.75
-1.8
10
2
Worlor, Emmanuel
96
Rideau - Ottawa
11.80
-1.8
10
3
Ben-Smith, Bertwin
97
St Joseph's - Ne
12.03
-1.4
5
4
Dey, Liam
96
Arnprior
12.19
-0.6
3
5
Desjardins, Vincent
97
ES Garneau - Orl
12.19
-1.4
5
6
Jamieson, Connor
Renfrew
12.39
-1.4
5
7
Pap, Robert
97
St Paul - Ottawa
12.41
-2.1
2
8
Monkhouse, Will
96
North Grenville
12.42
-2.6
7
9
Camarena, Ethan
96
St Paul - Ottawa
12.43
-0.6
3
10
Hillier, Aaron
97
General Panet
12.45
-2.1
2
11
Lappan, Ian
96
Earl of March
12.46
-1.3
6
12
Noel, Jean
ES L'Héritage
12.47
-1.4
5
13
Rouselle, Nick
97
Notre Dame Cath
12.51
-1.8
10
14
Jama, Jibril
97
ESP Louis Riel
12.54
-2.5
8
15
Heller-Marx, Willem
97
Glebe CI
12.58
-1.3
6
16
Ruddy, Will
97
Arnprior
12.63
-2.4
9
17
Hunter, Danial
97
John McCrae
12.64
-2.5
8
18
Gemmill, Ryley
St John's - Pert
12.65
-1.3
6
19
Mackey, Connor
96
St Joseph's - Ne
12.69
-2.4
9
20
KleinBoonschate, Walter
North Dundas
12.72
-1.8
10
21
Reddick, Marquise
96
Hillcrest - Otta
12.74
-0.6
3
22
Cowie, Phil
98
West Carleton S
12.75
-1.3
6
23
Gordon, Wade
97
Earl of March
12.75
-2.4
9
24
Kinnear, Tyler
97
St Mary's - Broc
12.76
-2.1
2
25
Chen, Kevin
96
Longfields
12.77
-0.6
3
26
Homer, Luke
96
Arnprior
12.80
-2.1
2
27
Ibeto, Osy
98
St Francis Xavie
12.82
-2.5
8
28
Richmond, Riley
98
Ottawa Technical
12.83
-2.4
9
29
Gilmour, Alex
98
Earl of March
12.86
-0.6
3
30
Gardner, Jamal
99
Nepean
12.86
-1.3
6
31
Abrera, Adriel
97
Mother Teresa -
12.90
-2.6
7
32
Bisson, Victor
ES L'Héritage
12.91
-1.4
5
33
Seguin, Richard
96
Rideau - Ottawa
12.96
-2.1
2
34
Maglore, Xavier
97
Glebe CI
12.98
-2.6
7
35
Masse, Matthew
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.01
-3.2
1
36
Bempong, Nana
97
John McCrae
13.04
-3.2
1
37
St. Preux, Hans
96
West Carleton S
13.06
-3.2
1
38
Mamazza, Julien
95
St Francis Xavie
13.11
-3.2
1
39
Chabot, Oliver
96
St Michael - Kem
13.13
-0.9
4
40
Taeib, Abdulrazak
94
Woodroffe
13.13
-2.6
7
41
Radovic, Petar
97
South Carleton
13.18
-1.3
6
42
Tucker, Dalton
97
General Panet
13.19
-0.6
3
43
Desilva, Lankesh
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.21
-2.4
9
44
Tolmay, Roland
97
Woodroffe
13.24
-0.6
3
45
Dhillon, Kounver
96
West Carleton S
13.25
-2.6
7
46
Rennalls, Jahwara
97
Lisgar
13.27
-3.2
1
47
Doyle, Shawn
98
Nepean
13.33
-2.4
9
48
Louis-Salanga, Vince
99
Holy Trinity Cat
13.38
-2.5
8
49
Noorbhai, Hatim
97
John McCrae
13.39
-1.3
6
50
MacDonald, Benjamin
97
St Francis Xavie
13.41
-0.9
4
51
Isse, Hamza
98
Brookfield
13.42
-1.8
10
52
Eyamie, Jordan
97
Rideau - Ottawa
13.44
-2.6
7
53
Hope, Scott
97
St Joseph's - Co
13.51
-2.1
2
54
Finlay, Drew
97
Mother Teresa -
13.53
-2.5
8
55
Saad, Tarik
North Dundas
13.65
-2.4
9
56
Makusi, Peter
98
Brookfield
13.72
-1.8
10
57
Bainville, Skylar
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.82
-2.1
2
58
Patry, Brett
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.83
-1.4
5
59
Mehmood, Kashif (Kukshee
98
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.84
-2.5
8
60
Wah, Klee Mu
98
Woodroffe
14.19
-0.9
4
61
Balasubramaniam, Kaven
96
St Joseph's - Co
14.36
-2.5
8
62
Naquita, Nathan
All Saints - Kan
14.39
-2.4
9
63
Glenn, Robert
97
General Panet
14.52
-2.5
8
64
Archambalt, Matthew
98
Holy Trinity Cat
17.23
-0.6
3
65
Diep, Mike
97
Longfields
21.67
-1.4
5
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roxborough, Shyvonne
-7
South Carleton
12.41
-0.8
8
2
Wade, Remy
-7
Glebe CI
12.87
-1.8
1
3
Kamah, Maya
-7
Glebe CI
12.93
-0.6
7
4
Munyenga, Shelly
-7
Franco-Ouest - N
13.21
-0.8
8
5
Fischer, Caitlin
South Carleton
13.22
-0.8
8
6
Thomas, Shanica
-7
Franco-Ouest - N
13.27
-0.8
8
7
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.44
-0.6
7
8
MacMillan, Lindsey
-7
John McCrae
13.57
-0.8
8
9
Amegatse, Yvette
-7
Mother Teresa -
13.93
-1.4
4
10
Cotnam, Andrea
-7
St Joseph's - Co
13.97
-1.9
5
11
Frost, Megan
-7
Glebe CI
14.10
-1.2
3
12
Chalmers, Jeris
General Panet
14.17
-1.5
6
13
Scissons, Coralie
West Carleton S
14.28
-1.4
4
14
Brennen, Hannah
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
14.40
-1.4
4
15
Crooks, Sarah
-7
Longfields
14.50
nwi
2
16
Rousseau, Sarah
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
14.55
-1.8
1
17
Jones, Emma
-7
John McCrae
14.55
-1.4
4
18
Mann, Erika
Almonte
14.67
-3.6
9
19
Fletcher, Brianna
-7
Mackenzie
14.69
-1.2
3
20
lecompte, courrtney
ES L'Héritage
14.69
-1.9
5
21
Ekeh, Nwadi
-7
St Mary's - Broc
14.73
-1.5
6
22
Dugal, Camille
-7
ES Garneau - Orl
14.77
-0.8
8
23
Bastien, Elisabeth
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
14.79
-0.6
7
24
Reis, Ana-Julia
-7
ES Garneau - Orl
14.85
-1.2
3
25
Serrano, Caralina
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
14.99
nwi
2
26
Harding, Mackenzie
-7
Notre Dame Cath
15.01
-3.6
9
27
Snook, Victoria
-7
Hillcrest - Otta
15.02
-1.9
5
28
Kenzia, Fenelus
-7
ES Franco Cite -
15.15
-1.9
5
29
Newell, Kayla
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
15.18
-1.2
3
30
Refari, Maryam
-7
West Carleton S
15.21
nwi
2
30
Lawless, Katherine
-7
St Joseph's - Co
15.21
-0.6
7
32
Larock, Roisin
Canterbury
15.28
nwi
2
33
Elaasar, Mirna
-7
West Carleton S
15.62
-1.2
3
34
Adams, Hailey
-7
St Mary's - Broc
15.69
-1.8
1
35
st-denis, leah
ES L'Héritage
15.71
-1.4
4
36
Hussain, Ruqaiyah
Canterbury
15.75
-0.6
7
37
Marshall, Katrina
-7
Holy Cross Cath
15.84
-1.8
1
38
Whitteker, Ashley
Seaway
15.86
nwi
2
39
Stevenson, Ally
-7
North Grenville
15.87
-1.9
5
40
Morris, Maddy
General Panet
15.89
-1.9
5
41
Hector, emily
Seaway
15.91
-3.6
9
42
Parks, Anna
-7
St Joseph's - Co
15.99
-1.9
5
43
Beaupre, Jordyn
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
16.03
-1.9
5
44
Cross, Vera
-7
Canterbury
16.07
-0.6
7
45
Vidasicova, Laura
-7
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.24
-1.8
1
46
Gardiner, Jenn
-7
Notre Dame Cath
16.26
-3.6
9
47
Cheung, Macy
-7
Longfields
16.28
-0.8
8
48
Green, Erin
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
16.38
-1.8
1
49
Schnause, Anna
Almonte
16.50
-3.6
9
50
Ivana, Azdajic
-7
ES Franco Cite -
16.53
-0.8
8
51
Coutts, Holly
General Panet
16.58
-1.2
3
52
Thompson, Kelly
-7
Holy Cross Cath
16.69
-3.6
9
53
Brown, Giselle
-7
All Saints - Kan
16.90
-1.4
4
54
Deschamps, Olivia
-7
St Joseph's - Co
16.94
-1.5
6
55
Kazadi, Sophie
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
17.04
-0.6
7
56
Beshara, Monica
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
17.36
-1.5
6
57
Tremblay, Estelle
-7
ES Garneau - Orl
18.05
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ziebarth, Payton
-7
Opeongo
13.32
-1.0
1
2
McIntyre, Olivia
-7
Arnprior
13.59
-1.0
1
3
Caird, Claudia
-7
ES Garneau - Orl
13.65
-3.4
3
4
Lowry, Corey
Almonte
13.77
-1.7
10
5
Greentree, Anna
-7
Holy Cross Cath
14.11
-2.9
4
6
Ivany, Amy
-7
West Carleton S
14.23
-1.0
1
7
Brown, Larissa
St Mark
14.29
-1.7
9
8
Patten, Jessica
-7
Notre Dame Cath
14.42
-1.7
10
10
Stewart, Kaitlyn
Seaway
14.43
-1.0
1
11
Smithson, Hannah
-7
Notre Dame Cath
14.43
-1.7
9
9
Lefebvre, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.43
-3.3
2
12
Horne, Quinn
Seaway
14.45
-1.7
10
13
Pinck, Alysha
-7
Glebe CI
14.46
-3.4
3
14
Alexander, Shantel
-7
Longfields
14.51
-2.9
4
15
Hummel, Cassie
Seaway
14.55
-1.0
8
16
Pritchard, Lydia
-7
St Joseph's - Co
14.59
-1.0
1
17
Duquette, Zoe
-7
General Panet
14.64
-2.5
5
18
Larkin, Anna
-7
Glebe CI
14.72
-2.0
7
19
Gardner, Lizzie
25
Earl of March
14.80
-1.0
8
20
Lapolice, Stephanie
-7
ES Garneau - Orl
14.90
-2.0
7
21
Vezina, Kailey
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.91
-2.0
7
22
Gagne, Carly
-7
Lisgar
14.95
-1.0
8
23
Chen, Celine
-7
Longfields
14.98
-1.6
6
24
Martin, Sofi
-7
Glebe CI
15.04
-1.7
10
25
huot, brianne
ES L'Héritage
15.05
-1.7
9
26
Romero, Juliana
-7
Immaculata
15.05
-1.6
6
27
Colman, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.06
-1.6
6
28
Depleteau, Kaia
-7
Lisgar
15.23
-1.0
8
29
Chomos, Hailey
-7
Glebe CI
15.27
-1.6
6
30
Scott, Mckenna
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
15.35
-2.9
4
31
Oyetoran, Esther
-7
St Francis Xavie
15.38
-2.5
5
32
Erman, Aylin
-7
West Carleton S
15.42
-3.4
3
33
Stubbert, Cheyenne
-7
Longfields
15.42
-3.4
3
34
Ball, Mackenzie
-7
St Michael - Kem
15.46
-2.0
7
35
Carolino, Keighla
-7
Mother Teresa -
15.49
-1.7
9
36
mallory, chelsea
ES L'Héritage
15.55
-2.5
5
37
Ninloet, Onuma
-7
St Francis Xavie
15.63
-1.6
6
38
Leblanc, Zoe
-7
General Panet
15.64
-1.0
8
39
Mohns, Claire
-7
General Panet
15.75
-1.0
1
40
Skarica, Stephanie
-7
Arnprior
15.86
-1.7
9
41
Hedayati, Setareh
Nepean
15.86
-2.9
4
42
Zeisig, Mikka
-7
Glebe CI
16.01
-1.7
9
43
Mayama, Edwina
-7
Holy Trinity Cat
16.22
-1.7
10
44
Clark, Stephanie
-7
Franco-Ouest - N
16.24
-2.0
7
45
Alince, Caroline
-7
Canterbury
16.32
-2.5
5
46
Bennett, Moira
Renfrew
16.55
-2.5
5
47
Best, Brooklyn
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
16.66
-2.9
4
48
Pauze, Daliya
-7
General Panet
16.79
-2.9
4
49
Kennedy, Raisa
-7
Canterbury
16.98
-1.7
10
50
Metwalli, Arwa
-7
St Francis Xavie
17.14
-2.9
4
51
Gorra, Jordan
Renfrew
17.17
-3.3
2
52
Rombough, Wayquay
25
Canterbury
17.93
-2.0
7
53
Jamieson, Katherine
Renfrew
17.96
-1.6
6
54
Heffern, Emily
-7
General Panet
20.17
-1.6
6
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alexandra
97
Brookfield
12.87
-3.4
6
2
Sanipe, Eretoru
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.34
-2.8
1
3
Tashlin, Emma
97
Brookfield
13.37
-3.4
6
4
Eaman, Olivia
97
Glebe CI
13.47
-2.8
1
5
Premachuk, Annie
97
St Joseph's - Ne
13.70
-3.4
6
6
Fortin-Chollet, Claudia
97
ESC Pierre-Savar
13.93
-3.8
4
7
Lucien, Nafthalia
96
ES Franco Cite -
14.00
-3.4
6
8
Weaver, Serena
97
Mother Teresa -
14.49
-3.7
5
9
Taillefer, Marie-Christi
97
ESC Pierre-Savar
14.50
-3.4
6
10
Muise, Jamie
98
Canterbury
14.52
-1.6
3
11
Dupperon, Lauren
96
St Joseph's - Ne
14.63
-3.8
4
12
Kemp, Arianna
97
Holy Cross Cath
14.63
-2.8
1
13
Vilme, Sonia
97
ES Garneau - Orl
14.67
-3.1
2
14
Oatman, Maggie
Almonte
14.74
-3.8
4
15
Heredia, Miranda
97
St Joseph's - Ne
14.78
-2.8
1
16
Wren, Judline
96
Opeongo
14.78
-3.7
5
17
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
14.84
-3.7
5
18
Manoogian, Juliana
97
Longfields
14.90
-3.7
5
19
Beauregard, Shaylin
96
St Joseph's - Co
15.08
-3.8
4
20
MacMillan, Aly
97
St Joseph's - Co
15.37
-2.8
1
21
Denouden, Adrianna
99
Holy Cross Cath
15.40
-1.6
3
22
Warren, Kristina
97
West Carleton S
15.41
-3.8
4
23
Morrison, Brittney
97
Holy Trinity Cat
15.43
-2.8
1
24
McGrath, Megan
97
Arnprior
15.51
-1.6
3
25
Sziladi, Leah
96
Arnprior
15.52
-1.6
3
26
Takano, Urara
99
Brookfield
15.53
-3.4
6
27
Lopez-Espinosa, Ines
97
Holy Trinity Cat
15.54
-3.8
4
28
Francillon, Junia
97
Immaculata
15.67
-3.1
2
29
Weise-Amikons, Nina
97
Immaculata
15.71
-1.6
3
30
Lavoie, Juliana
97
Glebe CI
15.79
-1.6
3
31
Marques, Jemima
97
St Paul - Ottawa
15.85
-3.1
2
32
Lefebvre, Josee
97
St Joseph's - Co
15.91
-3.8
4
33
Akurang, Lois
97
St Joseph's - Ne
16.15
-3.1
2
34
Murphy-Andrews, Cam Lin
96
John McCrae
16.45
-3.1
2
35
De Ramos, Charmaine
97
Immaculata
16.45
-3.1
2
36
Scali, Lauren
97
General Panet
17.21
-3.7
5
37
Saunders, Jessica
97
Holy Trinity Cat
18.73
-1.6
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ottawa
3 shares:
National Capital Track and Field Classic
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for National Capital Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Hashtags
#ottawa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!